Legal notice - Personal Data and cookies Management

The whole of this website is subject to the French regulations and the european community.

Information on the company:

This site is the property of the company Thanh Binh Young, import-export of products to asia, a limited liability company with a capital of 165 000 euro, whose registered office is located at: 20 Avenue de Verdun 94200 Ivry-sur-Seine, registered with the R. C. S. Créteil under the Number: 338 421 878 00046. VAT number : FR14338421878

E-mail address : info@thanh-binh.com
Phone number : 01 46 70 89 99

Address Billing:
Supermarket MAY DISTRIBUTION

20 avenue de Verdun
94200 Ivry-sur-Seine, France

E-mail address : info@thanh-binh.fr
Phone number : 01 43 90 78 64

May Distribution, partner of the company Thanh Binh Young, is the limited liability company with a capital of 7622 euros, registered with had R. C. S of Créteil under the registration number 391 573 235, VAT number FR53 391573235. The asian supermarket May Distribution is specialized in the sector of activity of retail trade of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores.

Webmaster: Ms. My Ly DELACOU-VAN - Responsible for wholesale & E-commerce - Company Thanh Binh Young, 20 avenue de Verdun 94200 Ivry-sur-seine, France. Please contact webmaster

The information contained on this website have no contractual value and cannot engage the liability of the company Thanh Binh Young rest free at any time to add, alter, modify, correct or delete all or part of the content and presentations of the pages of his site.

Despite all care in creation and updating of this site, errors, inaccuracies or omissions may exist and problems connecting to the site or interruption in the connection. Thanh Binh Young disclaims all liability for direct or indirect damage that may result.

Prestataire technical (web host) :

OVH, a société Anonyme with share capital of 10 000 000 euros, whose head office is in ROUBAIX (59100), 2 Rue Kellermann, registered with the Register of Commerce and Companies of Lille Metrople, under number 424 761 419

CNIL :

According to the Computing law and Liberties of 06 January 1978, you have, at any time, a right of access, rectification and opposition to all of your personal data in writing, by mail and justifying your identity to the company Thanh Binh Young, 20 avenue de Verdun 94200 Ivry-sur-seine, France.

Intellectual property and neighbouring rights:

The website of Thanh Binh and all the elements that constitute it, especially the different contents are protected by intellectual property rights and neighbouring rights, reserved only for the holders of these rights.

Links to other sites:

By the hypertext links, you have the possibility to colsulter other sites. Thanh Binh can not be held responsible for the content of sites to which it is returned and on which it has no control.

General regulation on Data Protection (RGPD)

The protection of personal data:

The information collected on our form are saved in the purpose of carrying out the preparation of orders, deliveries, invoicing. They are kept for 13 months. According to the law “computing and Liberties” of 6 January 1978, as amended in accordance with the law of 25 may 2018, you have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data about you that is necessary for the processing of your application and the management of our commercial relations. To exercise these rights, simply write to us indicating your last name, first name, mailing address and email address in order to give you satisfaction as soon as possible.

THANH BINH JEUNE

20 avenue de Verdun, 94200 Ivry-sur-seine

Tel: 01.46.70.89.99 Email: info@thanh-binh.com

THANH BINH is the sole recipient of these data. We may send you offers or information. If you do not wish to receive these offers, simply write to us at info@thanh-binh.com or click on the link to unsubscribe is present on the tender, which will be addressed later.

Analysis of the pages visited

In order to provide you with content or products in connection with your concerns and expectations,Thanh Binh analysis of the data from its sites through Google Analytics.

Management of cookies:

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a text file that is deposited and stored on the hard disk of the user, subject to his choice, by the server of the site visited or by a third-party server (a tool of web analytics , advertising, partners, etc .)

A cookie therefore allows us to recognize the terminal of the user when the User returns to a web site. In fact, this is not the User that is recognized, but the terminal from which they visit a website.

How are the cookies issued on our Sites ?

Only the issuer of a cookie may read or modify the information contained therein.

The cookies we use on our Sites are used to recognize the User's terminal when he logs in to one of our Sites in order to :

Optimize the presentation of our Websites to the display preferences of your terminal (display resolution, operating system used, etc) during your visits according to the hardware and software visualization or reading on your terminal,
Allow the User access to reserved spaces and personal spaces on our Websites, such as his or her personal account on the basis of the information he has been given at the time of the creation of his account.
The user accesses by the bais to your own content or that are reserved.
Store information concerning a form that you filled on our Site (access to your account and your subscription), if one of our site member's area or private.
Establish statistics and volumes on visits and use of our Sites,
Put in place security measures, for example, when it is asked the User to log in after a certain period of time.
Adapt the advertising content of our Sites to the interests of the User resulting from the data of his navigation.

What are cookies issued on our Sites by third parties ?

The cookies issued by third parties on our Sites are of different natures. We can distinguish in particular :

– The cookies issued by our third party business partners that use software technology commonly referred to as " transparent pixel ". These transparent pixels are tiny graphics with a unique identifier that have the same purpose as the cookies, inform the Site on the navigation of the User through information encrypted content in the terminal. Unlike cookies which are stored on the hard disk of the computer of the user, the "transparent pixels" are embedded invisibly on the web pages of the Site, and allow it to inform the web Site of advertising content that are most appreciated by the internet users. We do lions in no event will the information collected by the "transparent pixels" of the personal data of our users.
– As a result of third-party applications integrated into our Sites, certain cookies can be emitted by other entities. These features enable the sharing of content by users of our Websites , such as the buttons "Share" or "like" on Facebook, or the buttons, "twitter", " Google+ ", etc . The social network providing one of these applications is likely to identify you through its buttons, and its own cookies, even if you have not used during your visit to our Sites, the fact alone that you have an account open on your device with the social network concerned. We have no control over the processes used by social networks to collect this information and invite you to consult the privacy policy of these last .
Cookie management partners :

– Social network (Facebook) : https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/
– Social network (Twitter) : https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170518-utilisation-des-cookies-et-des-technologies-similaires-par-twitter

Your choices about cookies

You have different ways to manage cookies . Any configuration that you may undertake will be likely to modify your navigation on our Sites and on the Internet in general and your access conditions to certain services on our Sites require the use of cookies.

You can at any time to express and modify your wishes regarding cookies, by the means described below.

1. The choices offered by your browser software

You can configure your navigation software so that cookies are saved on your terminal or, on the contrary, they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer.

You can also configure your browser software so that the acceptance or rejection of cookies you will be offered promptly, before a cookie is likely to be recorded in your terminal.

For more information, see "How to exercise your choice, depending on the browser that you are using" below.

2. The agreement on cookies

The registration of a cookie on a terminal is essentially subordinate to the will of the terminal user, which the latter can express and modify at any time and free of charge through the choices that are offered by the navigation software.

If you have accepted in your browser the storing of cookies in your terminal, the cookies integrated in the pages and content you have consulted may be temporarily stored in a dedicated area of your terminal. They will be readable only by their issuer.

3. The refusal of cookies

If you refuse the saving of cookies in your terminal, or if you delete those that are registered, you will not be able to benefit from a certain number of functionalities which are nevertheless necessary to browse in certain areas of our Websites, Such would be the case if you try to access your account or your subscription that require you to identify. This would also be the case when we, or our providers, could not recognize, for purposes of technical compatibility, the type of browser used by your terminal, its language settings and display or the country from which your terminal seems to be connected to the Internet.

Where appropriate, we disclaim all responsibility for the consequences related to degraded operation of our services resulting from the impossibility for us to record or consult the cookies necessary to their functioning and that you have refused or deleted.

4. How to exercise your choice, depending on the browser you are using

For managing cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to find out how to change your wishes regarding cookies. Here is the procedure to follow to ensure your browser is set to refuse cookies :

If you use the Internet Explorer browser TM

In Internet Explorer, click on the "Tools" button, then on " Internet Options ".
Under the General tab, under " browsing History ", click on " Settings ".
Click on the button " Show files ".
Click on the column header "Name" to sort all files in alphabetical order, then browse the list until you see files beginning with the prefix " Cookie ". (all cookies have this prefix and usually contain the name of the Web site that created the cookie).
Select the cookies and delete them.
Close the window that contains the file list, and then click OK two times to return to Internet Explorer.
Learn more

If you use the Firefox browser TM

Go to the tab "Tools" of the browser and then select the " Options "menu.
In the window that appears, choose "privacy" and click on " Display cookies ".
Locate the relevant files, select them and delete them.
Learn more

If you use the Safari browser TM

In your browser, choose the menu " Edit > Preferences ".
Click on " Security ".
Click on " Show cookies ".
Select the cookies and click "Delete" or " erase ".
After having deleted the cookies, click on " Finish ".
Learn more

if you use the Google Chrome browser TM

Click on the icon of the " Tools "menu.
Select " Options ".
Click on the tab "advanced Options" and navigate to the " Privacy "section.
Click on the button " Show cookies ".
Locate the relevant files, select them and delete them.
Click "Close" to return to your browser.
Learn more

– Cookies " Flash "© of " Adobe Flash Player "™ " Adobe Flash Player "™ is a computer application that allows the rapid development of dynamic content using the computer language " Flash ". Flash (and applications of the same type) memorizes the settings, preferences, and the use of these contents thanks to a technology similar to cookies. However, " Adobe Flash Player "™ manages such information and your choices via an interface different from that provided by your navigation software. Insofar as your Terminal is likely to view from the Site and Application contents developed with the language Flash, we invite you to access your management tools Flash cookies directly from the website http://www.adobe.com/fr/.
To know the options offered by any other navigation software and how to delete cookie files stored in your terminal according to the(s) browser(s) installed in your terminal, we invite you to consult the help menu of your browser, as well as the "Your tracks" site of the CNIL (National Commission for Computing & Freedom

How are the cookies accompanying the advertising content distributed by third parties

When you access a website or an application containing advertising space or promotional displaying one of our advertising operations or promotional, this announcement is likely to contain a cookie.
This cookie may, subject to your choices, to be recorded in your data Terminal allowing us to recognize the browser on your Terminal throughout the validity period of the cookie concerned.
The Cookies used in our advertisements or promotional broadcast by third parties are used for the purposes described below, subject to your choices, which result from the settings of your browsing software used during your visit of our Site that you can express at any time.
The Cookies that we issue allow us, if your Terminal has permitted their registration, according to your choice :
– count the number of displays and activations of our advertising content distributed on websites or applications of third parties, to identify these contents and sites/applications, determine the number of users who clicked on each content,
– to calculate the amounts due to chain actors advertising (communication agency, advertising agency, distribution site/media) and compile statistics,
– to adapt the presentation of the Site to which leads one of our advertising content or promotional
– according to the display preferences of your Terminal (language used, display resolution, operating system used, etc.) during your visits to our Sites, and according to the hardware and software visualization or reading that your Terminal has,
– according to the location data (longitude and latitude) that are transmitted to us (or to our providers) by your Terminal with your prior consent,
– to follow the subsequent browsing done by your device on sites or applications or other advertising content.
What is the interest to see advertisements tailored to your browsing ?

Our goal is to provide you with the offers most relevant possible. To this end, cookie technology is used to determine in real time what offers to a display on a data Terminal based on its recent browsing data within our Sites. You probably prefer to see offers of products and services that correspond to what you are interested in, rather than offers that have no interest for you.

If you share usage of your terminal with other people

If your Terminal is used by several people and when one Terminal has multiple browsers, we cannot ensure for certain that the services and adverts intended for your Terminal correspond well to your own use of this Terminal and not to that of another user of this Terminal. Where appropriate, the sharing with other people using your Terminal and configuring the settings of your browser regarding cookies are your choice and your responsibility.

Personal data and navigation information

We may tailor our offers to you for information relating to the navigation of your Terminal on our Site or within sites or services edited by third parties and on which we issue cookies.
To the extent that you have provided us with personal data about you, including your electronic contact details, during your registration or your access to any of our services, we may, subject to your choices, to associate browsing information concerning your Terminal, processed by the cookies that we issue, with your personal data to send you, for example, surveys of e-mail or display on your Terminal, personalized offers that are more specifically targeted and likely to be of most interest to you.

You can at any time request that we no longer receive advertising or prospecting adapted to the browsing information of your Terminal by contacting us directly and free of charge, or by using the unsubscribe link included in all exploration that we would be likely to contact you by electronic mail. If any of the advertisements that you may continue to receive, except opposition of your part, exercised with us, will be more adapted to the navigation of your Terminal.

Moreover, in the case where we would obtain from a third party (provider of targeted advertising, advertising agency, etc), browsing information of your Terminal that we could associate to the personal data that you have provided to us, we solliciterions previously your explicit consent before proceeding with such an association and sending you any advertisements or surveys that might result from this.